Our Agreements and Policies

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 13/08/2021

Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.

We, Meriç Özcan, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.

Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reason

Your identity, contact (such as name, surname, date of birth), contact (such as address, e-mail address, telephone, IP, location), personal, social media, financial information and visual and audio records by us, cookies (cookies) etc. will be processed by means of technologies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, advertising networks, search information providers, technology providers, recorded, stored and updated, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition. .

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data you share with us; To be able to conclude contracts with you in order to benefit from our services, to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way and in accordance with the contracts between us, to ensure that your rights arising from these contracts are used by you, to develop our products and services in line with your needs and to inform you about these developments, as well as to provide you with more comprehensive service providers. It will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and in a measured manner during the contract and service period, in order to meet the legal obligations and to fulfill the obligations arising from the law (sharing personal data with judicial and administrative authorities upon request).

To Whom and For What Purposes the Personal Data Collected Can Be Transferred

Your personal data you share with us; It can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed

Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:

  1. Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

  2. If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

  3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

  4. Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

  5. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

  6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,

  7. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  9. It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

You can contact us via esansticaret26@gmail.com to exercise your above-mentioned rights.

Communication

In order to provide you with services in line with your requests, you are completely free to accept or reject the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary, in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy. If you continue to use the site, we will assume that you have accepted it.

This privacy policy  https://sartlar.com  created through.

Distance Sales Agreement

DISTANCE SALES AGREEMENT

1. PARTIES

This Agreement has been signed between the following parties within the framework of the terms and conditions set forth below.
A.”BUYER” ;
Name surname:
Address:
Email:
Phone:
B.”SELLER” ;
Company Name: Esans Industry Innovative Information Technologies
Address: Kurtuluş Mah. Dokucilar Sok. No:7 Floor:2 Esans Technical Office Ortahisar TRABZON
E-mail: esansticaret26@gmail.com
Tel: 0 553 021 18 34
By accepting this contract, the BUYER accepts in advance that if the subject of the contract approves the order, he will be under the obligation to pay the price of the order and the additional fees, if any, such as shipping fee and tax, and that he has been informed about it.

2. DEFINITIONS

In the application and interpretation of this contract, the terms written below shall refer to the written explanations against them.
MINISTER: Minister of Customs and Trade,
MINISTRY: Customs and Trade  the Ministry,
LAW: Consumer Protection Law No. 6502,
REGULATION: Distance Contracts Regulation (OG:27.11.2014/29188)
SERVICE: The subject of any consumer transaction other than the supply of goods made or promised to be made in return for a fee or benefit,
SELLER: A company that offers goods to the consumer within the scope of its commercial or professional activities or acts on behalf of or on behalf of the supplier,
BUYER: A natural or legal person who acquires, uses or benefits from a good or service for commercial or non-professional purposes,
SITE: The website of the SELLER,
ORDERING PERSON: The natural or legal person who requests a good or service through the website of the SELLER,
PARTIES: SELLER and BUYER,
AGREEMENT: This contract concluded between the SELLER and the BUYER,
GOODS: It refers to the movable goods that are the subject of shopping and the software, sound, image and similar intangible goods prepared for use in the electronic environment.

3. SUBJECT

This Agreement is in accordance with the Law No. 6502 on the Protection of the Consumer and the Distance Agreements regarding the sale and delivery of the product, the qualifications and sales price of which are stated below, which the BUYER has ordered electronically through the website of the SELLER.
It regulates the rights and obligations of the parties in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation.
The prices listed and announced on the site are the sales price. The announced prices and promises are valid until they are updated and changed. Prices announced for a period of time are valid until the end of the specified period.

4. SELLER INFORMATION

Company Name: Esans Industry Innovative Information Technologies
Address: Kurtuluş Mah. Dokucilar Sok. No:7 Floor:2 Esans Technical Office Ortahisar TRABZON Tel: 0 553 021 18 34

9. GENERAL PROVISIONS

9.1. The BUYER accepts, declares and undertakes that he has read the preliminary information about the basic characteristics, sales price, payment method and delivery of the product subject to the contract on the website of the SELLER and that he is informed and gives the necessary confirmation in the electronic environment. of the BUYER; It accepts, declares and undertakes to confirm the Preliminary Information in electronic environment, to obtain the address to be given by the SELLER to the BUYER before the establishment of the distance sales contract, the basic features of the ordered products, the price of the products including taxes, payment and delivery information accurately and completely. .
9.2. Each product subject to the contract is delivered to the person and/or organization at the address indicated by the BUYER or the BUYER, within the period specified in the preliminary information section of the website, depending on the distance of the BUYER's residence, provided that it does not exceed the legal period of 30 days. If the product cannot be delivered to the BUYER within this period, the BUYER reserves the right to terminate the contract.
9.3. The SELLER undertakes to deliver the product subject to the contract completely, in accordance with the qualifications specified in the order, and with the warranty documents, user manuals, if any, and the information and documents required by the job, free from all kinds of defects, and to perform the work in accordance with the standards, in accordance with the principles of accuracy and honesty. It accepts, declares and undertakes to protect and increase the quality of service, to show the necessary care and attention during the performance of the work, to act with prudence and foresight.
9.4. The SELLER may supply a different product of equal quality and price, by informing the BUYER and by obtaining its explicit approval, before the contractual performance obligation expires.
9.5. The SELLER accepts, declares and undertakes that if it is impossible to fulfill the product or service subject to the order, it will notify the consumer in writing within 3 days from the date of learning of this situation, and will return the total price to the BUYER within 14 days.
9.6. The BUYER accepts, declares and undertakes that he/she will confirm this Agreement electronically for the delivery of the product subject to the contract, and in case the contract product price is not paid and/or canceled in the bank records for any reason, the SELLER's obligation to deliver the contract product will end.
9.7. After the delivery of the product subject to the contract to the person and/or organization at the address indicated by the BUYER or the BUYER, as a result of the unfair use of the BUYER's credit card by unauthorized persons, if the price of the product subject to the contract is not paid to the SELLER by the relevant bank or financial institution. It accepts, declares and undertakes that it will return it to the SELLER within 3 days at the SELLER's expense.
9.8. The SELLER accepts, declares and undertakes that if it cannot deliver the product subject to the contract within the period due to force majeure situations such as the occurrence of circumstances that are beyond the will of the parties, unpredictable and prevent and / or delay the fulfillment of the obligations of the parties, it will notify the BUYER of the situation. The BUYER also has the right to demand from the SELLER the cancellation of the order, the replacement of the product subject to the contract with its precedent, if any, and/or the delay of the delivery period until the obstacle is removed. In case the order is canceled by the BUYER, the product amount is paid to him in cash and in full within 14 days in the payments made by the BUYER in cash. In the payments made by the BUYER by credit card, the product amount is returned to the relevant bank within 14 days after the order is canceled by the BUYER. The BUYER may take 2 to 3 weeks on average for the amount returned to the credit card by the SELLER to be reflected to the BUYER's account by the bank. accepts, declares and undertakes that it cannot be held responsible.
9.9. The SELLER's address, e-mail address, fixed and mobile phone lines and other contact information specified by the BUYER in the registration form on the site or updated later by him, via letter, e-mail, SMS, telephone call and other means, communication, marketing, notification and has the right to reach the BUYER for other purposes. By accepting this contract, the BUYER accepts and declares that the SELLER may engage in the above-mentioned communication activities.
9.10. The BUYER shall inspect the contracted goods/services before receiving them; dented, broken, torn packaging, etc. damaged and defective goods / services will not be received from the cargo company. The received goods/services shall be deemed to be undamaged and intact. The responsibility of carefully protecting the goods/services after delivery belongs to the BUYER. If the right of withdrawal is to be used, the goods/services should not be used. The invoice must be returned.
9.11. If the BUYER and the credit card holder used during the order are not the same person, or if a security vulnerability is detected regarding the credit card used in the order before the product is delivered to the BUYER, the SELLER shall provide the identity and contact information of the credit card holder, the statement of the previous month of the credit card used in the order. or request the BUYER from the bank of the cardholder to submit a letter stating that the credit card belongs to him. The order will be frozen until the BUYER provides the information/documents subject to the request, and if the aforementioned demands are not met within 24 hours, the SELLER has the right to cancel the order.
9.12. The BUYER declares and undertakes that the personal and other information provided while subscribing to the website belonging to the SELLER are true, and that the SELLER will immediately indemnify all damages, in cash and in advance, upon the first notification of the SELLER.
9.13. The BUYER accepts and undertakes in advance to comply with the provisions of the legal legislation and not to violate them when using the website of the SELLER. Otherwise, all legal and penal obligations to arise will bind the BUYER completely and exclusively.
9.14. The BUYER may not use the SELLER's website in any way that disrupts public order, violates general morality, disturbs and harass others, for an unlawful purpose, and infringes on the material and moral rights of others. In addition, the member cannot engage in activities (spam, virus, trojan horse, etc.) that prevent or make it difficult for others to use the services.
9.15. Links to other websites and/or other content that are not under the control of the SELLER and/or owned and/or operated by other third parties may be given over the website of the SELLER. These links are provided for the purpose of providing ease of orientation to the BUYER and do not support any website or the person who operates that site and do not constitute any guarantee for the information contained in the linked website.
9.16. The member who violates one or more of the articles listed in this contract will be personally and criminally liable for this violation and will keep the SELLER free from the legal and penal consequences of these violations. Also; In the event that the incident is referred to the legal field due to this violation, the SELLER reserves the right to claim compensation against the member due to non-compliance with the membership agreement.

10. RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL

10.1. BUYER; In the event that the distance contract is related to the sale of goods, the product itself or the person / organization at the address indicated, within 14 (fourteen) days from the date of delivery, on the condition of notifying the SELLER, without taking any legal and criminal responsibility and without giving any reason, he can use his right to withdraw from the contract by rejecting the goods. In distance contracts related to service provision, this period starts from the date of signing the contract. Before the expiry of the right of withdrawal, the right of withdrawal cannot be exercised in service contracts where the performance of the service has started with the approval of the consumer. The costs arising from the use of the right of withdrawal belong to the SELLER. By accepting this contract, the BUYER accepts in advance that he has been informed about the right of withdrawal.
10.2. In order to exercise the right of withdrawal, the SELLER must be notified in writing by registered mail, fax or e-mail within 14 (fourteen) days, and the product must not be used within the framework of the provisions of the "Products for which the Right of Withdrawal cannot be exercised" regulated in this contract. If this right is exercised,
a) The invoice of the product delivered to the 3rd person or the BUYER, (If the invoice of the product to be returned is corporate, it must be sent with the return invoice issued by the institution when returning it. Order returns whose invoices are issued on behalf of the institutions cannot be completed unless a RETURN INVOICE is issued.)
b) Return form,
c) The products to be returned must be delivered complete and undamaged, together with the box, packaging and standard accessories, if any.
d) The SELLER is obliged to return the total price and the documents that put the BUYER under debt to the BUYER within 10 days at the latest from the receipt of the withdrawal notification and to return the goods within 20 days.
e) If there is a decrease in the value of the goods due to the BUYER's fault or if the return becomes impossible, the BUYER is obliged to compensate the SELLER's losses at the rate of the BUYER's fault. However, the BUYER is not responsible for the changes and deteriorations that occur due to the proper use of the goods or products within the period of the right of withdrawal.
f) In case of falling below the campaign limit amount set by the SELLER due to the exercise of the right of withdrawal, the discount amount used within the scope of the campaign is cancelled.

11. PRODUCTS THAT CANNOT BE USED WITH THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL

Underwear, swimwear and bikini bottoms, make-up materials, disposable products, goods that are in danger of spoiling quickly or that are likely to expire, which are prepared in line with the BUYER's request or clearly personal needs and are not suitable for return, are delivered to the BUYER. Products that are not suitable for return in terms of health and hygiene if the packaging is opened by the BUYER after delivery, products that are mixed with other products after delivery and cannot be separated due to their nature, Goods related to periodicals such as newspapers and magazines, except those provided under the subscription agreement, Instant performance in electronic environment services provided or intangible goods delivered instantly to the consumer, audio or video recordings, books, digital content, software programs, data recording and data storage devices,  If the packaging of computer consumables has been opened by the BUYER, it is not possible to return them in accordance with the Regulation. In addition, before the expiry of the right of withdrawal, it is not possible to exercise the right of withdrawal regarding the services that have been started with the approval of the consumer, in accordance with the Regulation.
In order to return cosmetics and personal care products, underwear products, swimwear, bikinis, books, reproducible software and programs, DVD, VCD, CD and cassettes and stationery consumables (toner, cartridge, ribbon, etc.), their packages are unopened, untested, intact. and they must be unused.

12. CASE OF DEFERRED AND LEGAL CONSEQUENCES

BUYER processes payment  The cardholder accepts, declares and undertakes that he will pay interest and be liable to the bank within the framework of the credit card agreement between him and the bank, in case he defaults in the case he made with a credit card. In this case, the relevant bank may take legal action; may claim the costs and attorney's fees to arise from the BUYER, and in any case, if the BUYER defaults due to its debt, the BUYER accepts, declares and undertakes that he will pay the damage and loss suffered by the SELLER due to the delayed performance of the debt.

13. COMPETENT COURT

Complaints and objections in disputes arising from this contract,  where the consumer is located within the monetary limits specified in the law below  or where the consumer transaction is made  consumer problems will be made to the arbitral tribunal or consumer court. Information on the monetary limit is below:
Effective from 28/05/2014:
a) District consumer arbitration committees in disputes whose value is less than 2,000,00 (two thousand) TL as per Article 68 of the Law No. 6502 on the Protection of Consumers,
b) Provincial consumer arbitration committees in disputes with a value less than 3,000,00 (three thousand) TL,
c) In the provinces with metropolitan status, its value is between 2,000,00 (two thousand) TL and 3,000,00 (three thousand) TL'  In disputes between the parties, an application is made to the provincial consumer arbitration committees.
This Agreement is made for commercial purposes.

14. EFFECTIVENESS

When the BUYER makes the payment for the order placed on the Site, it is deemed to have accepted all the terms of this contract. The SELLER is obliged to make the necessary software arrangements to obtain confirmation that this contract has been read and accepted by the BUYER on the site before the order is fulfilled.
SELLER: Esans Industry Innovative Information Technologies
BUYER:
DATE:

Payment and Delivery Information

Payment and Delivery

 

1) By Bank Transfer or EFT (Electronic Funds Transfer)

You can make it to any of our Akbank, Finasbank, Garanti Bank, T.İş Bank and Yapı Kredi bank accounts (TL).

 

2) With your credit cards on our site

Online single payment to all kinds of credit cards or from Akbank.  You can take advantage of our online installment opportunities. In your online payments, the amount will be withdrawn from your credit card at the end of your order. Refunds to your credit card will be made within 3 working days in order cancellations due to possible order cancellation or stock problems.

 

3) Order Price Refund

In case of cancellation of your orders for possible reasons; Essence Industry  will refund the product price to your account and/or credit card within three business days. However, you must report your bank account information and/or credit card information accurately and completely to the financial authorities of our company.

 

4) Delivery

We try to deliver the products you have ordered to the cargo on the same day. For products that take time to deliver, the cargo delivery time is 3 working days as stated in the product details. You will be informed in case of possible delayed delivery.

In order for the product to be delivered without delay, please state the address of your current location as the delivery address.

Your requests will be processed to be prepared according to the delivery type you have determined at the end of the order. Products from our company based in Trabzon '' Yurtiçi Cargo ''  It will be sent by "Fedex" or "UPS" cargo company. Heavy products, automotive and heavy vehicle products are sent with MSC shipping company. After your orders are approved, they are delivered to the Cargo company at the end of 2 (two) working days at the latest.

You can discuss different delivery terms by consulting our customer representative. In addition, cargo deliveries are valid for any place where the cargo companies we choose can deliver.

 

5) Payment Tracking

If the system in question cannot perform the transaction due to any problem, our visitor is informed of this situation as a result of the payment page.

In case of any error at the specified address, a connection is made with the orderer regarding the order that cannot be delivered.

The validity of the e-mail address specified by our visitor is confirmed by the automatic e-mail sent after the order is transferred.

We have a responsibility to the bank, where we use the credit card system, as well as the customer, for the realization of the delivery.

 

  Please be carefull!

Open and check the packages that you think were damaged during shipment in front of the company representative from whom you received them. If you think that there is any damage to the product, do not take delivery of the product by keeping a report with the cargo company.

After the product is received, it is accepted that the cargo company has fully fulfilled its duty.

If the product is damaged: Send the report you have prepared to esansticaret26@gmail.com as soon as possible and report the situation to message@probuyeuropa.com.

If you perform these operations, we will start working on your package and ensure that the delivery is repeated as soon as possible.

If you briefly explain why you want to return the product in this e-mail, you will help us in our work on the product.